management@bradburyfin.co.za​

Mon – Fri: 08:00 – 16:30

Privacy Policy

Bradbury Finance (Pty) Ltd is committed to protecting your information, how it’s used and how it’s shared, and we appreciate you choosing to do business with us. This page describes our privacy policy. By visiting Bradbury Finance (Pty) Ltd, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

Personal Information About Customers Gathered By Bradbury Finance (Pty) Ltd

Here are the types of information we gather:

Cookies

How Do We Use Your Information

Information Sharing

Information about our customers is an important part of our business, and we are not in the business of selling it to others. We promise not to sell your information to any third parties.

Third-Party Service Providers: We may employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. Examples include but are not limited to, fulfilling orders, delivering packages, sending postal mail and email, removing repetitive information from customer lists, analyzing data, providing marketing assistance, providing search results and links (including paid listings and links), processing credit card payments, and providing customer service. They have access to personal information needed to perform their functions.

Children’s Use of Bradbury Finance (Pty) Ltd

Bradbury Finance (Pty) Ltd typically does not offer services utilised by children.

Terms Of Service, Notices, And Revisions

If you choose to visit Bradbury Finance (Pty) Ltd, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy and our Terms of Service, including limitations on damages, arbitration of disputes, and application of the laws of South Africa.

Our business changes constantly, and our Privacy Policy and the Terms of Service will change also. We may e-mail periodic reminders of our notices and conditions, but you should check our website frequently to see recent changes. It is your responsibility to review this document periodically for changes. Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Policy applies to all information that we have about you and your account.

Information You Give Us

You provide such information when you search, buy, post, participate in a contest or questionnaire, or communicate with customer service. For example, you provide information when you search for a service; place an order with Bradbury Finance (Pty) Ltd or one of our third-party sellers; provide information by filling out a form; communicate with us by phone, e-mail, or otherwise; complete a questionnaire or a contest entry form; provide reviews. As a result of those actions, you might supply us with such information as your name, address, and phone numbers; credit card information; people to whom purchases have been shipped, including addresses and phone number; email addresses.

Automatic Information

Examples of the information we collect and analyze include the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet; login; e-mail address; password; computer and connection information such as browser type, version, and time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system, and platform; purchase history; the full Uniform Resource Locator (URL) clickstream to, through, and from our Website, including date and time; cookie number; products you viewed or searched for; and the phone number you used to call our toll free number. We may also use browser data such as cookies, Flash cookies (also known as Flash Local Shared Objects), or similar data on certain parts of our Website for fraud prevention and other purposes. During some visits we may use software tools such as JavaScript to measure and collect session information, including page response times, tools such as JavaScript to measure and collect session information, including page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page.

Information From Other Sources

Examples of information we receive from other sources include updated delivery and address information from our carriers or other third parties, which we use to correct our records and deliver your next purchase or communication more easily; account information, purchase or redemption information, and page-view information from some merchants with which we operate co-branded businesses or for which we provide technical, fulfillment, advertising, or other services; search term and search result information from some searches conducted through the Web search features offered by our subsidiaries; search results and links, including paid listings (such as Sponsored Links).

Important Disclaimer:

“We shall be entitled to disclose personal information if required to do so (a) to comply with applicable law or with legal process served on Bradbury Finance (Pty) Ltd; (b) to protect and defend the rights or property of Bradbury Finance (Pty) Ltd, and (c) for the purposes of distributing same to various employees and/or third parties who assist us in providing services to you and thus need to know your personal information in order to render a proper and efficient service to you. We will ensure that all such employees and/or third party service providers having access to your personal information are bound by appropriate and legally binding confidentiality and non-use obligations in relation to your personal information.

WHILST WE TAKE REASONABLE MEASURES TO KEEP PERSONAL INFORMATION ABOUT YOU CONFIDENTIAL, WE SHALL HOWEVER NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE, SUFFERED AS A RESULT OF THE DISCLOSURE OF SUCH INFORMATION IF ATTRIBUTED TO CIRCUMSTANCES BEYOND OUR REASONABLE CONTROL.

We will:

We will not retain your personal information longer than the period for which it was originally needed, unless we are required by law to do so, for historical, statistical, research purposes or you consent to us retaining such information for a longer period.

You have the right at any time to rectify the Personal Information collected, object to the processing of Personal Information (subject to legislation) and to lodge a complaint at the Information Regulator.”

If any questions or disputes of this Privacy Policy arise, please contact Bradbury Finance (Pty) Ltd at accounts@mahindrahelderberg.co.za and we will do our best to answer or resolve your issue. You may also choose to contact us at:

Bradbury Finance (Pty) Ltd, Bradbury House, 31A Bright Street, Somerset West, Telephone nr: 021 851 6357, Email: management@bradburyfin.co.za.